Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Miele
Model H2267-1BP CleanSteel
Also known as: 11093000, H22671BP CleanSteel, H2267-1BP clst, H22671BP clst
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Pyrolytic Self Cleaning Yes
GENERAL FEATURES
Display EasyControl
Retractable Dials Yes
Minute Minder Yes
Programmable Cooking Duration Yes
Temperature Display Yes
Time Display Yes
Appliance Cooling System and Touch-Cool Front Yes
Safety Switch-off Yes
System Lock Yes
Door Lock During Pyrolytic Cleaning Yes
Individual Settings Yes
Audible Temperature Reached Signal Yes
OVEN CAVITY
Capacity (Usable/Litres) 76
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Interior Lights 1 Halogen Spot
Precise Temperature Regulation (°C) 30-250
Stainless Steel Front with CleanSteel Finish Yes
Pyrolytic Self Cleaning Yes
Unheated Catalyser Yes
Hinged Grill Element Yes
Door CleanGlass
FUNCTIONS
Eco Fan Plus Yes
Grill Yes
Fan Plus Yes
Intensive Bake Yes
Conventional Heat Yes
Bottom Heat Yes
Fan Grill Yes
Rapid Heat-up Yes
ACCESSORIES
Baking Tray with PerfectClean 1
Universal Tray with PerfectClean 1
Wire Rack 1
FlexiClip Runners 1 Pair
Removable Side Racks 1 Pair
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 16
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 590-595
Width (mm) 560-568
Depth (mm) 550
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 579
Width (mm) 554
Depth (mm) 547
PYROLYTIC SELF-CLEANING
The Miele self-cleaning pyrolytic function burns off any residue leaving the interior like new. The oven reaches a high temperature and any deposits are quickly reduced to a thin layer of ash, which can then be simply wiped away with a damp cloth to leave a completely clean oven. Furthermore, Miele baking trays are coated in a patended PerfectClean non-stick coating so you can simply wash away food residue after use avoiding ardous scrubbing.
FLEXICLIP RUNNERS
Flexible and safe: you can baste or turn meat outside the hot oven without the risk of getting burned.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 16
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour

Miele H2267-1BP CleanSteel Single Built In Electric Oven

£695.00Price

    Opening hours
     

    Monday: 9am - 6pm

    Tuesday: 9am - 6pm

    Wednesday: 9am - 6pm

    Thursday: 9am - 6pm

    Friday: 9am - 6pm
     

    Saturday: 9am - 5pm

    Sunday: CLOSED