The Miele WDD020 EcoPlus Comfort White washing machine is an ideal investment for the busy household. As well as a generous 8kg capacity and impressive 1400rpm max. spin speed, the WDD020 offers both quality and efficiency with an attractive price tag. Give your clothes the treatment they deserve with Miele's patented honeycomb drum; the web-like surface structure creates a thin film of water for garments to glide on, minimising tangles and snags for an even, gentle wash. An unbeatable A+++ energy rating puts the WDD020 top of the class for efficiency. An intelligent Flowmeter precisely measures water intake, using only the perfect amount for premium cleaning results, while automatic load recognition assesses and adjusts the cycle for optimised electricity and water consumption.

 

As with all of Miele's products, the EcoPlus Comfort White washing machine is built to stand the test of time. The enamelled front is scratch, acid and corrosion resistant, presenting an easy to clean, high-quality finish that stays looking freshly installed for years. The WDD020 is also subject to rigorous quality checks, including testing for the equivalent of 20 years' use.

 

 

Key features of the Miele WDD020 EcoPlus Comfort Washing Machine

 

  • Tick another job off your list with the AutoClean dispenser drawer
  • Add Laundry lets you pause the cycle and add forgotten items to the wash
  • Take back control of your time with the handy delay start timer
  • An intelligent Water Control System detects and prevents possible leaks
  • Whether it's Express 20 or Proofing, choose from a huge array of programmes

 

 

PRODUCT
Type Washing Machine
Brand Miele
Model WDD020 EcoPlus Comfort White
Also known as: WDD020White, WDD020 White
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
DESCRIPTION
Capacity (kg) 8
Spin Speed (rpm) 1400
Colour Lotus White
Door Colour Matt Grey
Rim Colour Chrome
Fascia Straight
FEATURES
AutoClean Dispenser Drawer Yes
Automatic Load Control Yes
CapDosing Yes
Child Lock Yes
Control Type Rotary Selector
Delay Start Yes
Display DirectSensor with yellow digital time display
Door Hinge Right
Drum Patented Honeycomb
Flow Meter Yes
Foam Control Yes
Option to be built under Yes
Time Left Display Yes
PROGRAMMES
Cottons Yes
Dark Wash/Denim Yes
Delicates Yes
Drain/Spin Yes
Express 20 Yes
No Spin Yes
Number of Programmes 12
Number of Wash Options 5
Outerwear Yes
Pre-wash Yes
Proofing Yes
Reduced Ironing Yes
Rinse Hold Option Yes
Sep. Rinse/Starch Yes
Shirts Yes
Short Yes
Soak Yes
Water Plus Yes
Wool Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A+++
Spin Performance Class B
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level Washing (dB) 50
Noise Level Spinning (dB) 74
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 177
Annual Water Consumption (l) 10120
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 850
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 636

Miele WDD020 EcoPlus Comfort White Washing Machine

    Opening hours
     

    Monday: 9am - 6pm

    Tuesday: 9am - 6pm

    Wednesday: 9am - 6pm

    Thursday: 9am - 6pm

    Friday: 9am - 6pm
     

    Saturday: 9am - 5pm

    Sunday: CLOSED